Welcome to THE AWAKENING Junior MuayThai Championships -- In Partnership with the Celtic Challenge ..

Ultimate Martial Arts based at our gym in  Crewe bring you a unique independent junior championships 

THE AWAKENING

Now on our 4th instalment of the series, were more excited than ever to include over half the card as international bouts featuring some of the very best talent from across Europe.

The aim is as a junior only event is to treat every single junior as a superstar be it novice or champion, Each can be guaranteed fair matching and a full big show promotion including video walk outs and promos and professional judging.

Building on a reputation of quality and always pitting the best against the best, the Awakening events look to bring you the very best junior muay thai has to offer domestically, across Europe and future plans are set to go global.

AWAKENING  CHAMPIONS

Up to now we have held limited title bouts, with our partners at golden belt.......... All new Awakening titles must be defended and will be sourced only from the very best candidates

Current tile holders from previous events

James Williams (8) beat Dominik Domiter (7) 24kg british title

Lucas thomas (9) beat lathan moffat (9) 27kg british title

Corey Mcclachlan (11) SCOTLAND beat Jon vetle (11) NORWAY 33KG European Title

Kai Laithwaite (16) ENGLAND beat Burak Ilgin (16) BELGIUM 50KG Intercontinental Title

UPCOMING TITLE BOUTS

Bee Kolcak (ENGLAND) VS Wendy Broux (Holland)

Joe Lemaire (ENGLAND) VS Elias Mahmoudi (FRANCE)

Pedro Breslin (SCOTLAND) VS Diego (FRANCE)

On our next event we will also be featuring a 4 boy tournament set at max 11yrs 32kg featuring Tafari Josef (FRANCE), Sachin Daniels (ENGLAND) Renaud Bousquette (FRANCE), Sam Howe-Jones (ENGLAND)

RESULTS - THE AWAKENING 4 - SATURDAY 19TH APRIL

WOW - What a show! the cream of the uk against the best European teams and fighters and a healthy helping of novice juniors experiencing international opposition competing with a big show full production.

Testament to only bringing the best competitors out of the four titles on offer only 1 managed to stay in the uk.

Title bouts

Pedro Breslin (scotland) beat Diego (france) - European Title (12yrs -36kg)

Jelenice (holland) beat Bee Kolcack (England) - European Title (14yrs -60kg)

Elias Mahmoudi (france) beat Joe Lemaire (England) - European Title (16 yrs -50kg)

International 4 boy tournament

Tafari joseph (France) beat Sachin Daniels (England)

Sam Howe-Jones (England) beat Renaud (France)

Tafari Joseph (France) beat Sam Howe-Jones (England) - International 4 boy champion (11yrs -32kg)

OTHER INTERNATIONAL BOUTS

Kamron Dimata (France) beat Ben Fletcher (England) (5/6yrs -21kg)

Chai Rozen (France) beat Kyron Jani (England) (11yrs 36kg)

Brice (France) beat Dyaln Hardy (England) (14yrs 52kg)

Adil Aabidou (England) beat Mohammed (France) (17/19yrs 59kg)

DOMESTIC BOUTS

Alex (mersey thai) beat Brandon (Auckland)

Bandon (Stoke thai) beat Mickey (UMA)

Harry (peel thai) beat Cody (UMA)

Morgan (immortal) beat Owen (Auckland)

Kacper (UMA, England) beat Reece (griphouse, Scotland)

Dominik (UMA) beat Tommy (knuckles)

Jamie (Stoke thai) beat Lewis (Auckland)

Callum (UMA) vs Brayden (Knuckles) DRAW

Dylan Furness (Peel thai) beat Karim (Semtex)

MASSIVE THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO MADE THE SHOW WORK - LOOK OUT FOR THE AWAKENING - PART 5................COMING SOON!!!!